• Microsoft updates terms on data privacy amid EU probe
Microsoft said on Monday it was updating the privacy provisions of its commercial cloud contracts after European regulators found its deals with European Union institutions failed to protect data in line with EU law, Trend with reference to Reuters reports.
• President Ilham Aliyev received credentials of incoming Qatari and Jordanian ambassadors
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev received credentials of the newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Qatar Faisal bin Abdullah Hamad Abdullah Al Henzab, Report informs citing AzerTag.
• EU to come out with some concrete proposals in upcoming months
"As you know very well, right now we are discussing the future of the Eastern Partnership (EaP), we have concluded very broad and inclusive process of structured consultations, to consult very wide range of stakeholders on what they think should be the future of priorities of the EaP," Radoslaw Darski, Deputy Head of Division for Eastern Partnership , regional cooperation and OSCE at the European External Action Service told Report.